Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#1753 closed defect (fixed)

Crash in pjsua2 when receiving unsolicited MWI

Reported by: nanang Owned by: bennylp
Priority: normal Milestone: release-2.3
Component: pjsua2 Version: trunk
Keywords: Cc:
Backport to 1.x milestone: Backported: no

Description (last modified by nanang)

It is easily reproducible by simply sending unsolicited MWI notification to pjsua2 app.

Reported output and call stack trace:

signal 11 (SIGSEGV), code 1 (SEGV_MAPERR), fault addr 00000054

backtrace:
#00  libpjsua2.so (pjsip_evsub_get_state+20)
#01  libpjsua2.so (pj::Endpoint::on_mwi_info(int, pjsua_mwi_info*)+44)

Thanks Rahul Paliwal for the report.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by nanang

  • Description modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by nanang

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

In 4804:

Fix #1753: Fixed crash in pjsua2 when receiving unsolicited MWI.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.